National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STANISLAV DIMITROV ANASTASSOV
STANISLAV DIMITROV ANASTASSOV
  • Date of birth : 05/06/1983 Haskovo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;German;Russian;Serbian;
  • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
  • Constituency: 5-VIDIN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: stanislav.anastassov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Foreign Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control