National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    DANIELA VLADIMIROVA SAVEKLIEVA
    DANIELA VLADIMIROVA SAVEKLIEVA
    • Date of birth : 29/11/1974 Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: daniela.saveklieva@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Economic Policy and Tourism Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Budget and Finance Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Ad Hoc Committee on Budget and Finance
    Member 12/11/2014 - 28/11/2014
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
    Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Cyprus
    Member 15/03/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control