National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    JORDAN KIRILOV TZONEV
    JORDAN KIRILOV TZONEV
    • Date of birth : 05/10/1956 Karapelit, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;Russian;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 28-TARGOVISHTE;
    • Member of the previos NA: 38th NA; 40th NA; 41st NA; 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: jordan.tsonev@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
    Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/05/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Economic Policy and Tourism Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Budget and Finance Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Ad Hoc Committee on Budget and Finance
    Member 29/10/2014 - 28/11/2014
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
    Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control