National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    FERIHAN ILIYAZOVA AHMEDOVA
    FERIHAN ILIYAZOVA AHMEDOVA
    • Date of birth : 23/01/1968 Smirnenski, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: Russian;Turkish;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: Ferihan.Ahmedova@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
    Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 27/10/2014 - 10/05/2016
    Agriculture and Foods Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Economic Policy and Tourism Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Georgia
    Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkmenistan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control