National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    KATYA NICOLAEVA POPOVA
    KATYA NICOLAEVA POPOVA
    • Date of birth : 27/10/1961 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Physician;
    • Languages: English;German;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
    • Member of the previos NA:
    • E-mail: katia.popova@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Economic Policy and Tourism Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 12/11/2015
    Healthcare Committee
    Member 12/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - China
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control