National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
EVGENI ZAHARIEV KIRILOV
EVGENI ZAHARIEV KIRILOV
  • Date of birth : 26/01/1945 Lyubichevo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: other;
  • Languages: English;French;German;Russian;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 21-SLIVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA: 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 20/05/2007
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 11/07/2005 - 20/05/2007
Foreign Affairs Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 20/05/2007
Parliamentary Ethics Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 20/05/2007
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Bulgarian Observers in EP
Member 26/08/2005 - 31/12/2006
European parliament
Member 01/01/2007 - 20/05/2007
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control