National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KOSTA DIMITROV TSONEV
KOSTA DIMITROV TSONEV
  • Date of birth : 10/06/1929 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: other;
  • Languages: Russian;
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 21.83%;
  • Constituency: 21-SLIVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA: 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Culture Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Civil Society and Media Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 07/07/2006
Parliamentary Ethics Committee
Deputy Chairperson 07/07/2006 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control