National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
METIN MEHMEDOV SYULEYMANOV
METIN MEHMEDOV SYULEYMANOV
  • Date of birth : 24/01/1974 Shumen, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;Turkish;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.07%;
  • Constituency: 30-SHUMEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 11/07/2005
40th National Assembly
Temporary Parliamentary Secretary 11/07/2005 - 08/03/2006
40th National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 08/03/2006 - 25/06/2009
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Education and Science Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control