National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STOIAN MIHAILOV MIRCHEV
STOIAN MIHAILOV MIRCHEV
  • Date of birth : 24/09/1982 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: BSP Leftist Bulgaria 15.40%;
  • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group "BSP Left Bulgaria"
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Children, Youths and Sports Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 22/06/2016
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Culture and Media Committee
Member 22/06/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Malta
Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Serbia
Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control