National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 07/07/1954 Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: other;
  • Languages: English;German;Russian;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 4-VELIKO TARNOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA: 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA;

Нещатни сътрудници
    Parliamentary activity
    40th National Assembly
    Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
    Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
    Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
    Internal Security and Public Order Committee
    Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
    Combating Corruption Committee
    Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control