National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
CHAVDAR SLAVCHEV PEYCHEV
CHAVDAR SLAVCHEV PEYCHEV
  • Date of birth : 13/10/1977 Kyustendil, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: CP BULGARIA WITHOUT CENSORSHIP 5.69%;
  • Constituency: 12-MONTANA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 27/10/2014
43rd National Assembly
Temporary Parliamentary Secretary 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Economic Policy and Tourism Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Education and Science Committee
Member 10/06/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control