National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STANISLAV TODOROV STANILOV
STANISLAV TODOROV STANILOV
  • Date of birth : 09/09/1943 Gabrovo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Historian;
  • Languages: German;Russian;
  • Political force: Ataka 4.52%;
  • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
  • Member of the previos NA: 40th NA; 41st NA; 42nd NA;
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of ATAKA Party
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Culture and Media Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Armenia
Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Iran
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Serbia
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control