National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MENDA KIRILOVA STOYANOVA
MENDA KIRILOVA STOYANOVA
  • Date of birth : 28/02/1956 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: menda.stoyanova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Budget and Finance Committee
Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Ad Hoc Committee on Budget and Finance
Chairperson 29/10/2014 - 28/11/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control