National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DANIELA YORDANOVA PANAYOTOVA
DANIELA YORDANOVA PANAYOTOVA
  • Date of birth : 09/04/1984 Targovishte, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Spanish;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: daniela.panayotova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 11/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 11/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Culture and Media Committee
Member 12/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of Croatia
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sweden
Member 16/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cyprus
Member 15/03/2016 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control