National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
AHMED IUSEIN IUSEIN
AHMED IUSEIN IUSEIN
  • Date of birth : 17/09/1948 Momchilgrad, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 7.45%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 05/12/2001
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 05/12/2001 - 17/06/2005
Deputy Chairperson 27/03/2002 - 30/11/2002
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control