National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BOIKO STEFANOV VELIKOV
BOIKO STEFANOV VELIKOV
  • Date of birth : 07/07/1954 Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
  • Научни звания: ;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 4-VELIKO TARNOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 15/10/2003
Combating Corruption Committee
Member 03/10/2002 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Chairperson 15/10/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 27/03/2002 - 30/11/2002
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control