National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SNEZHANA VELIKOVA GROZDILOVA
SNEZHANA VELIKOVA GROZDILOVA
  • Date of birth : 26/10/1950 Katuntsi, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 21.83%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA: 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Education and Science Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Combating Corruption Committee
Deputy Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control