National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IORDAN ANGELOV NIHRIZOV
IORDAN ANGELOV NIHRIZOV
  • Date of birth : 08/10/1953 Provadia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: nihrizov@datacom.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 16/03/2004 - 24/03/2005
Parliamentary Union of Democrats for Strong Bulgaria
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Union 25/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 24/03/2005 - 25/03/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 11/12/2003
Environment and Water Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Deputy Chairperson 11/12/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control