National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
LIUBEN ANDONOV KORNEZOV
LIUBEN ANDONOV KORNEZOV
  • Date of birth : 03/01/1947 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Научни звания: ;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 31-YAMBOL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 15/10/2003
39th National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 15/10/2003 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 15/10/2003
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 15/10/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control