National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NIKOLA DJIPOV NIKOLOV
NIKOLA DJIPOV NIKOLOV
  • Date of birth : 19/06/1959 Levski, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 18-RAZGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 02/09/2003 - 25/02/2004
Economic Policy Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 11/12/2003
Economic Policy Committee
Member 11/12/2003 - 17/06/2005
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Deputy Chairperson 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control