National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
PETAR VASILEV MUTAFCHIEV
PETAR VASILEV MUTAFCHIEV
  • Date of birth : 10/04/1961 Parvomay, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Secretary 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Transport and Telecommunications Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 22/02/2002 - 07/06/2002
Member 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Member 27/01/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control