National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STEFAN NIKOLAEV MAZNEV
STEFAN NIKOLAEV MAZNEV
  • Date of birth : 29/09/1955 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 27-STARA ZAGORA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Energy Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Member 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control