National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IUNAL SAID LIUTFI
IUNAL SAID LIUTFI
  • Date of birth : 08/04/1944 Harmanli, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 7.45%;
  • Constituency: 30-SHUMEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Head of the delegation 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control