National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NIHAT TAHIR KABIL
NIHAT TAHIR KABIL
  • Date of birth : 05/12/1962 Podayva, Bulgaria
  • Profession: other;
  • Languages: English;Russian;Turkish;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.07%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 16/08/2005
40th National Assembly
Member 24/04/2008 - 25/06/2009
Environment and Water Committee
Member 19/09/2008 - 25/06/2009
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 19/09/2008 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control