National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NEDZHMI NIYAZI ALI
NEDZHMI NIYAZI ALI
  • Date of birth : 16/07/1972 Ustren, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;Turkish;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.07%;
  • Constituency: 9-KARDZHALI;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: n.ali@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Defence Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Bulgarian Observers in EP
Member 26/08/2005 - 31/12/2006
European parliament
Member 01/01/2007 - 20/05/2007
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control