National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ENCHO VALKOV MALEV
ENCHO VALKOV MALEV
  • Date of birth : 16/08/1954 Rositsa, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Environment and Water Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 04/10/2001
Economic Policy Committee
Member 04/10/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control