National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VALERI GEORGIEV DIMITROV
VALERI GEORGIEV DIMITROV
  • Date of birth : 02/06/1954 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 26-SOFIA OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: valgeoclim@mailexcite.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 08/04/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 08/04/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 07/11/2003
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 07/11/2003 - 08/04/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control