National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
PLAMEN DIMITROV KENAROV
PLAMEN DIMITROV KENAROV
  • Date of birth : 28/12/1952 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 31-YAMBOL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: mitken@nat.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/02/2003 - 12/02/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 12/02/2003 - 05/03/2003
Parliamentary Group of the National Ideal for Unity
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/03/2003 - 28/01/2004
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 28/01/2004 - 05/03/2004
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Member 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/04/2003
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/08/2001
Healthcare Committee
Member 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 22/02/2002 - 07/06/2002
Member 21/07/2004 - 19/11/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control