National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
HRISTO ATANASOV MEHANDOV
HRISTO ATANASOV MEHANDOV
  • Date of birth : 07/08/1951 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 27-STARA ZAGORA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: onavch-bg@hotmail.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 16/07/2004
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 31/01/2003 - 30/04/2003
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control