National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MEGLENA STILIANOVA KUNEVA
MEGLENA STILIANOVA KUNEVA
  • Date of birth : 22/06/1957 , Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/09/2001
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 05/09/2001
Environment and Water Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 05/09/2001
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 03/08/2001 - 05/09/2001
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control