National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KIRIL STANIMIROV MILCHEV
KIRIL STANIMIROV MILCHEV
  • Date of birth : 29/10/1963 Vakarel, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: kmilchev@yahoo.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Media Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Chairperson 27/03/2002 - 30/11/2002
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control