National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
RUMIANA DENEVA GEORGIEVA
RUMIANA DENEVA GEORGIEVA
  • Date of birth : 18/09/1951 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 14/04/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 02/07/2003 - 10/03/2004
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/03/2004 - 14/04/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 14/04/2005
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 25/06/2004
Energy Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 14/04/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Member 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control