National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NIKOLA BOGDANOV NIKOLOV
NIKOLA BOGDANOV NIKOLOV
  • Date of birth : 23/04/1961 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 31-YAMBOL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: nn@nikroad.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 26/09/2001 - 14/10/2004
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/02/2003 - 12/02/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 12/02/2003 - 05/03/2003
Parliamentary Group of the National Ideal for Unity
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/03/2003 - 28/01/2004
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 28/01/2004 - 14/10/2004
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 13/12/2001 - 03/04/2003
Combating Corruption Committee
Member 03/10/2002 - 14/10/2004
Energy Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 29/07/2004
Chairperson 22/02/2002 - 07/06/2002
Member 31/01/2003 - 30/04/2003
Member 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control