National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 06/11/1950 Sofia okrag, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 14-PERNIK;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 24/09/2003 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 24/09/2003 - 10/03/2004
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Secretary 10/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 28/01/2004 - 17/06/2005
Healthcare Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control