National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IVAN MATEEV IVANOV
IVAN MATEEV IVANOV
  • Date of birth : 30/01/1945 Smolyan, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: Russian;
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 21.83%;
  • Constituency: 22-SMOLYAN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 18/08/2005 - 18/07/2007
40th National Assembly
Member 18/06/2008 - 25/06/2009
Economic Policy Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 18/07/2007
Transport and Communications Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 18/07/2007
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 27/06/2008 - 25/06/2009
Transport and Communications Committee
Member 27/06/2008 - 25/06/2009
Delegation to the Assembly of the West-European Union
Substitute Member 28/09/2005 - 18/07/2007
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control