National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
GEORGI STOYANOV KADIEV
GEORGI STOYANOV KADIEV
  • Date of birth : 28/08/1966 Burgas, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;German;Russian;Polish;Vietnamese;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 2-BURGAS;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 08/09/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 11/07/2005 - 08/09/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 08/09/2005
Foreign Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 08/09/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control