National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 02/11/1949 Montana, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 12-MONTANA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 19/03/2009 - 25/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 19/03/2009 - 25/06/2009
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 09/04/2009 - 25/06/2009
Defence Committee
Member 09/04/2009 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control