National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TODOR ATANASOV DIMITROV
TODOR ATANASOV DIMITROV
  • Date of birth : 16/08/1970 Razgrad, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 18-RAZGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:

Изразходвани средства
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 14/07/2009 - 27/07/2009
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Co-Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 28/07/2009 - 09/02/2011
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 09/02/2011 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Denmark
Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
17/09/2010
Question to ROSEN PLEVNELIEV, Minister of Regional Development and Public Works .
Written answer on 17/09/2010.