National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    DANAIL DIMITROV KIRILOV
    DANAIL DIMITROV KIRILOV
    • Date of birth : 25/06/1970 Dimitrovgrad, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Jurist;
    • Languages: English;Russian;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: danail.kirilov@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Legal Affairs Committee
    Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Energy Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Ad Hoc Committee on Legal Affairs
    Chairperson 29/10/2014 - 27/11/2014
    Friendship group Bulgaria – France
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control